3 Mile Self-Transcendence Race organised by Sri Chinmoy A.C. 3rd June 2013.
1m | 2m |
3 m
|
||||
1 | Chris Bedford | Abingdon A | V40 | 5.30 | 11.15 | 16.59 |
2 | Jim Fouracre | u/a | SM | 5.36 | 11.51 | 18.22 |
3 | Paul Skip | u/a | V40 | 6.11 | 12.23 | 18.29 |
4 | Kevin Hennessy | St Clares | SM | 6.02 | 12.25 | 18.37 |
5 | Julian Moore | Abingdon A | V40 | 6.10 | 12.32 | 18.45 |
6 | Alan Roberts | Vale of Aylesbury | V40 | 6.11 | 12.37 | 19.08 |
7 | Jenny McBain | Alchester | SW | 6.17 | 12.45 | 19.15 |
8 | Clive Slater | Headington RR | V50 | 6.48 | 13.46 | 20.29 |
9 | Tom Clarke | Abingdon A | V40 | 6.42 | 13.41 | 20.34 |
10 | Gwyneth Hueter | Oxford City | VW | 7.09 | 14.36 | 22.31 |
11 | Ulen Neale | Headington RR | V40 | 7.47 | 15.28 | 22.36 |
12 | Graham Norris | Headington RR | V50 | 7.37 | 15.24 | 22.48 |
13 | David Roberts | Abingdon A | V40 | 7.35 | 15.22 | 22.59 |
14 | Ian Tarvitt | Fell Runners A | V50 | 7.34 | 12.23 | 23.15 |
15 | Liz Bedford | Abingdon A | VW | 7.47 | 15.39 | 23.37 |
16 | Hannah Gibbs | St Clares | JW | 7.31 | 15.40 | 23.50 |
17 | Helen Farr | Abingdon A | SW | 7.58 | 16.14 | 24.31 |
18 | Noel Blatchford | Abingdon A | VW | 8.01 | 16.23 | 24.50 |
19 | Graham Pickup | Bicester | V50 | 8.01 | 16.32 | 25.10 |
20 | Patricia Wilson | Abingdon A | VW | 8.56 | 18.06 | 27.03 |
21 | Wei Sha | St Clares | SW | 8.35 | 18.09 | 27.37 |
22 | Anna Kryshchenko | St Clares | JW | 8.53 | 18.46 | 27.58 |
23 | Nicole Kitchen | St Clares | JW | 8.51 | 18.52 | 28.39 |
24 | Nefeli Vlahopulos | St Clares | JW | 8.40 | 18.52 | 29.17 |
25 | Tony Merritt | Burnham Joggers | V50 | 9.45 | 18.35 | 29.33 |
26 | Robiya Khafizova | St Clares | JW | 10.01 | 20.07 | 29.51 |
27 | Kit Villiers | Headington RR | V50 | 10.36 | 21.20 | 31.53 |
Points towards Grand Prix
Junior Women | |||
Hannah Gibbs | St Clare | 23.50 | 5 |
Anna Kryshchenko | St Clare | 27.58 | 4 |
Nicole Kitchen | St Clare | 28.39 | 3 |
Nefeli Vlahopulos | St Clare | 29.17 | 2 |
Robiya Khafizova | St Clare | 29.51 | 1 |
Senior Women | |||
Jenny McBain | Alchester | 19.15 | 3 |
Helen Farr | Abingdon A | 24.31 | 2 |
Wei Sha | St Clare | 27.37 | 1 |
Vet Women | |||
Gwyneth Hueter | Oxford City | 22.31 | 4 |
Liz Bedford | Abingdon A | 23.37 | 3 |
Noel Blatchford | Abingdon A | 24.50 | 2 |
Patricia Wilson | Abingdon A | 27.03 | 1 |
Senior Men | |||
Jim Fouracre | u/a | 18.22 | 3 |
Kevin Hennessy | St Clare | 18.37 | 2 |
V40 Men | |||
Chris Bedford | Abingdon A | 16.59 | 5 |
Paul Skip | u/a | 18.29 | 4 |
Julian Moore | Abingdon A | 18.45 | 3 |
Alan Roberts | Vale of Aylesbury | 19.08 | 2 |
Tom Clarke | Abingdon A | 20.34 | 1 |
Ulen Neale | Abingdon A | 22.36 | |
David Roberts | Abingdon A | 22.59 | |
V50 Men | |||
Clive Slater | Headington | 20.29 | 5 |
Graham Norris | Headington | 22.48 | 4 |
Ian Tarvitt | Fell Runners A | 23.15 | 3 |
Graham Pickup | Bicester | 25.10 | 2 |
Tony Merritt | Burnham Joggers | 29.33 | 1 |
Kit Villiers | Headington | 31.53 |
Under 12 Junior Race | |||||
Lucy Dixon | U/a | J12 | 10.23 | 21.02 | |
Andrew Garner Abingdon A dnf
Thanks to race referee, Paul Thomas.
Weather: Sunny, gentle breeze. Temp 15 degrees.