3 Mile Self-Transcendence Race organised by Sri Chinmoy A.C. 3rd June 2013.
|
|
|
|
1m |
2m |
3 m
|
1 |
Chris Bedford |
Abingdon A |
V40 |
5.30 |
11.15 |
16.59 |
2 |
Jim Fouracre |
u/a |
SM |
5.36 |
11.51 |
18.22 |
3 |
Paul Skip |
u/a |
V40 |
6.11 |
12.23 |
18.29 |
4 |
Kevin Hennessy |
St Clares |
SM |
6.02 |
12.25 |
18.37 |
5 |
Julian Moore |
Abingdon A |
V40 |
6.10 |
12.32 |
18.45 |
6 |
Alan Roberts |
Vale of Aylesbury |
V40 |
6.11 |
12.37 |
19.08 |
7 |
Jenny McBain |
Alchester |
SW |
6.17 |
12.45 |
19.15 |
8 |
Clive Slater |
Headington RR |
V50 |
6.48 |
13.46 |
20.29 |
9 |
Tom Clarke |
Abingdon A |
V40 |
6.42 |
13.41 |
20.34 |
10 |
Gwyneth Hueter |
Oxford City |
VW |
7.09 |
14.36 |
22.31 |
11 |
Ulen Neale |
Headington RR |
V40 |
7.47 |
15.28 |
22.36 |
12 |
Graham Norris |
Headington RR |
V50 |
7.37 |
15.24 |
22.48 |
13 |
David Roberts |
Abingdon A |
V40 |
7.35 |
15.22 |
22.59 |
14 |
Ian Tarvitt |
Fell Runners A |
V50 |
7.34 |
12.23 |
23.15 |
15 |
Liz Bedford |
Abingdon A |
VW |
7.47 |
15.39 |
23.37 |
16 |
Hannah Gibbs |
St Clares |
JW |
7.31 |
15.40 |
23.50 |
17 |
Helen Farr |
Abingdon A |
SW |
7.58 |
16.14 |
24.31 |
18 |
Noel Blatchford |
Abingdon A |
VW |
8.01 |
16.23 |
24.50 |
19 |
Graham Pickup |
Bicester |
V50 |
8.01 |
16.32 |
25.10 |
20 |
Patricia Wilson |
Abingdon A |
VW |
8.56 |
18.06 |
27.03 |
21 |
Wei Sha |
St Clares |
SW |
8.35 |
18.09 |
27.37 |
22 |
Anna Kryshchenko |
St Clares |
JW |
8.53 |
18.46 |
27.58 |
23 |
Nicole Kitchen |
St Clares |
JW |
8.51 |
18.52 |
28.39 |
24 |
Nefeli Vlahopulos |
St Clares |
JW |
8.40 |
18.52 |
29.17 |
25 |
Tony Merritt |
Burnham Joggers |
V50 |
9.45 |
18.35 |
29.33 |
26 |
Robiya Khafizova |
St Clares |
JW |
10.01 |
20.07 |
29.51 |
27 |
Kit Villiers |
Headington RR |
V50 |
10.36 |
21.20 |
31.53 |
Points towards Grand Prix
Junior Women |
|
|
|
Hannah Gibbs |
St Clare |
23.50 |
5 |
Anna Kryshchenko |
St Clare |
27.58 |
4 |
Nicole Kitchen |
St Clare |
28.39 |
3 |
Nefeli Vlahopulos |
St Clare |
29.17 |
2 |
Robiya Khafizova |
St Clare |
29.51 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Women |
|
|
|
Jenny McBain |
Alchester |
19.15 |
3 |
Helen Farr |
Abingdon A |
24.31 |
2 |
Wei Sha |
St Clare |
27.37 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vet Women |
|
|
|
Gwyneth Hueter |
Oxford City |
22.31 |
4 |
Liz Bedford |
Abingdon A |
23.37 |
3 |
Noel Blatchford |
Abingdon A |
24.50 |
2 |
Patricia Wilson |
Abingdon A |
27.03 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Men |
|
|
|
Jim Fouracre |
u/a |
18.22 |
3 |
Kevin Hennessy |
St Clare |
18.37 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V40 Men |
|
|
|
Chris Bedford |
Abingdon A |
16.59 |
5 |
Paul Skip |
u/a |
18.29 |
4 |
Julian Moore |
Abingdon A |
18.45 |
3 |
Alan Roberts |
Vale of Aylesbury |
19.08 |
2 |
Tom Clarke |
Abingdon A |
20.34 |
1 |
Ulen Neale |
Abingdon A |
22.36 |
|
David Roberts |
Abingdon A |
22.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
V50 Men |
|
|
|
Clive Slater |
Headington |
20.29 |
5 |
Graham Norris |
Headington |
22.48 |
4 |
Ian Tarvitt |
Fell Runners A |
23.15 |
3 |
Graham Pickup |
Bicester |
25.10 |
2 |
Tony Merritt |
Burnham Joggers |
29.33 |
1 |
Kit Villiers |
Headington |
31.53 |
|
|
Under 12 Junior Race |
|
|
|
|
Lucy Dixon |
U/a |
J12 |
10.23 |
21.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrew Garner Abingdon A dnf
Thanks to race referee, Paul Thomas.
Weather: Sunny, gentle breeze. Temp 15 degrees.